graciaschoir_logo

Members

Members

  • Conductor
  • Choir
  • Piano
  • Orchestra
  • Composition
  • Boris Abalyan  수석지휘자

    Boris Abalyan / Gracias Choir Chief Conductor

    Since conducting the Gracias Choir for the first time as a rep- resentative choir conductor of Russia at the Sydney Opera House in 2008, he has played a leading role in making them into a world-class choir. He is unsurpassed in making the most accurate sound, bringing out the energy of the members, and fusing them into artistic spirit.
    · Awarded Best Conductor Prize in 1999 Marktoberdorf International Chamber Choir Competition
    · Awarded Best Conductor Prize in 2010 Busan Choral Festival and Competition
    · Currently a professor at St. Petersburg State Conservatory

  • Gracias Choir Conductor

    Eun Sook Park / Gracias Choir Conductor

    She is a “thinking artist” who has led each and every member of the Gracias Choir with dedication and zest to become a choir of unprecedented new sound.
    · Graduated with honors from Russia St. Petersburg State Conservatory
    · Currently the conductor of Gracias Choir

  • 지휘자 김태형

    Tae Hyeong Kim / Gracias Choir Conductor

  • Soprano
  • Alto
  • Tenor
  • Bass
  • Soprano PARK JINYOUNG

    PARK JINYOUNG

  • Soprano CHO EUN HYE

    CHO EUNHYE

  • Soprano CHOI HYEMI

    CHOI HYEMI

  • Soprano LEE SOOYEON

    LEE SOOYEON

  • Soprano JUNG SUNG JA

    JUNG SUNGJA

  • Soprano KU SE YEON

    KU SEYEON

  • Soprano YANG JU EUN

    YANG JUEUN

  • Soprano KIM SAEYOUNG

    KIM SAEYOUNG

  • Soprano KIM HAEJIN

    KIM HAEJIN

  • Alto IM SOMI

    IM SOMI

  • Alto OH EUNHEE

    OH EUNHEE

  • Alto BAN HYO JIN

    BAN HYOJIN

  • Alto LEE MI YEON

    LEE MIYEON

  • Alto  KWON OKSOON

    KWON OKSOON

  • Alto OH EU DDEUM

    OH EU DDEUM

  • Alto GU HYUN JU

    GU HYUNJU

  • Alto GIM PILGYEONG

    GIM PILGYEONG

  • Alto MIN JISUN

    MIN JISUN

  • Alto JO HYONIM

    JO HYONIM

  • Alto LEE MINJU

    LEE MINJU

  • Alto JEON WON HEE

    JEON WONHEE

  • Tenor PARK KYUNG SU

    PARK KYUNGSU

  • Tenor WOO TAE JIK

    WOO TAEJIK

  • Tenor OH BA UL

    OH BAUL

  • Tenor 테너 Gonzalez Matienzo Julio Alberto

    GONZALEZ MATIENZO JULIO ALBERTO

  • Tenor SHIN JI HYUK

    SHIN JIHYUK

  • Tenor LEE HYEONSOO

    LEE HYEONSOO

  • Tenor  José Herbas

    JOSE HERBAS

  • Tenor LEE JESUN

    LEE JESUN

  • Bass LEE MINHO

    LEE MINHO

  • Bass  O JEONG HO

    O JEONGHO

  • Bass YOUN JEONGJUN

    YOUN JEONGJUN

  • Bass NAM DAEEUN

    NAM DAEEUN

  • Bass  Douglas Abroakwah teboah

    ABORAKWAH YEBOAH DOUGLAS

  • Bass  SHIN SUNGHWAN

    SHIN SUNGHWAN

  • Bass KIM JINYOUNG

    KIM JINYOUNG

  • Piano PARK SOOBIN

    PARK SOOBIN

  • Piano PARK SUNGYOUNG

    PARK SUNGYOUNG

  • Piano KIM YUJIN

    KIM YUJIN

  • Piano LEE SOLI

    LEE SOLI

  • Piano PARK YEONSOO

    PARK YEONSOO

  • Piano CHO SEUNG YUN

    CHO SEUNGYUN

  • Strings
  • Winds
  • Percussion

    1st Violin

  • 1st Violin PARK JUNHEE

    PARK JUNHEE

  • 1st Violin JANG HYERIM

    JANG HYERIM

  • 1st Violin HAN SEON IL

    HAN SEONIL

  • 1st Violin LEE HAE RIM

    LEE HAERIM

  • 1st Violin  LEE JUHYEON

    LEE JUHYEON

  • 1st Violin OH JIEUN

    OH JIEUN

  • 2nd Violin LEE BOMIN

    LEE BOMIN

  • 2nd Violin KIM HAELEE

    KIM HAELEE

  • 2nd Violin

  • 2nd Violin  KIM HYUNAH

    KIM HYUNAH

  • 2nd Violin JUNG YOUNGEUN

    JUNG YOUNGEUN

  • 2nd Violin LEE DAEJOON

    LEE DAEJOON

  • 2nd Violin LEE KYEONGMI

    LEE KYEONGMI

  • 2nd Violin LEE HYEMIN

    LEE HYEMIN

  • 1st Violin LEE RAM I

    LEE RAMI

  • Viola

  • Viola MOON JOOAE

    MOON JOOAE

  • Viola  KIM HYEONSOOK

    KIM HYEONSOOK

  • Viola JUNG HANNA

    JUNG HANNA

  • Cello

  • Cello PARK HYUNSOOK

    PARK HYUNSOOK

  • Cello  SEO YOUJIN

    SEO YOUJIN

  • Cello  CHO SHINYOUNG

    CHO SHINYOUNG

  • Cello  HAHM SU HYUN

    HAHM SUHYUN

  • Cello LEE YEWON

    LEE YEWON

  • Cello NAM YUMI

    NAM YUMI

  • Cello BYEON JAEKYEONG

    BYEON JAEKYEONG

  • Cello  YANG HA EUN

    YANG HAEUN

  • Contrabass

  • Contrabass  RYU JI EUY

    RYU JIEUY

  • Flute

  • Flute JUNG HAEIN

    JUNG HAEIN

  • Flute PARK JUEUN

    PARK JUEUN

  • Clarinet

  • Clarinet KIM DONGWON

    KIM DONGWON

  • Clarinet  KIM EUNAH

    KIM EUNAH

  • Bassoon

  • Bassoon JEONG HYEJIN

    JEONG HYEJIN

  • Bassoon JANG HYEOKJIN

    JANG HYEOKJIN

  • Trumpet

  • Trumpet  HAN SUNKYO

    HAN SUNKYO

  • Trumpet  KIM HYUNJIN

    KIM HYUNJIN

  • Trumpet Alexei Ivanov

    ALEXEI IVANOV

  • Horn

  • Horn RYU JIYEONG

    RYU JIYEONG

  • Trombone

  • Trombone  SHIN GANGGEON

    SHIN GANGGEON

  • Trombone LEE DONGSEON

    LEE DONGSEON

  • Percussion YOON DAE HYUN

    YOON DAEHYUN

  • Percussion JEONG DA WOON

    JEONG DAWOON

  • Percussion KIM NAYEON

    KIM NAYEON

  • Percussion  LEE SEUNGMI

    LEE SEUNGMI

  • Composer YOON DAE HYUN

    YOON DAEHYUN

  • Composer JEONG DA WOON

    JEONG DAWOON

  • Composer KIM NAYEON

    KIM NAYEON

  • Composer O GIBBEUM

    O GIBBEUM

  • Composer LEE HONGGU

    LEE HONGGU